Website Manager

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

Staff

Administrative & Technical Coaching Staff

 Administrative   
POSITION NAME EMAIL
Chief Operating Officer  Eric Sims  [email protected]
 Business DirectorMarko Raduka [email protected] 
Director of Soccer Operations Nel Hayes [email protected]
 Club Administrator Trish McCarron [email protected]
 College Advisor Adrian Bush [email protected] 
 Camp DirectorAlex Delgado  [email protected]
Referee Assignor Berk Gumus  [email protected] 
Digital Content   Chris Madden [email protected] 
Communications / Public Relations Mgr.  Sarah Lesch [email protected] 
Communications / Social Media Mgr.   Selena Wyant  [email protected] 
  
 Technical Coaching   
POSITION NAME EMAIL
Sporting Director   Anthony Latronica [email protected] 
Director of Coach & Player Development    Tiffeny Milbrett [email protected] 
Director of Technical Development - Boys   Brian Johnson [email protected] 
Director of Technical Development - Girls  Tricia Taliaferro [email protected]
Sports Performance Coach - MLS / EYDP  Pete Calabrese [email protected]
Sports Performance Coach - ECNL   Clint Stricker [email protected]
Sports Performance Coach - ECNLR Jose Bendana [email protected] 
Goalkeeper Director Tim Mann [email protected] 
Boys MLS / EYDP Director Blake Wagner  [email protected]
Boys ECNL Director Brian Johnson [email protected]
Boys ECNLR Director Eddie Ababio [email protected] 
 Boys Competitive Director (U13-19) Eric Clermont [email protected] 
Boys Junior Competitive Director (U9-12) Maurice (Mo) Loregnard [email protected] 
Girls ECNL Director Tricia Taliaferro [email protected]
Girls ECNLR Director   Spirit Rodriguez[email protected]
Girls Competitive Director (U13-19)Chris Dris  [email protected] 
Girls Junior Competitive Director (U9-12) Carmie Landeen[email protected]
Boys Junior Academy Director (North) Mark Pearson [email protected]
Boys Junior Academy Director (South)  Brent Flemming[email protected]
Boys Junior Academy Director (PH)  Robert Rivers III   [email protected] 
Girls Junior Academy Director (North) Mark Pearson  [email protected] 
Girls Junior Academy Director (PH)   Robert Rivers III   [email protected] 
Palm Harbor Director Randy Irick [email protected] 
Recreational Director, U5-10 (North) Mark Pearson  [email protected] 
Recreational Director, U12-19 (North)  Karl Kukec [email protected] 
Recreational Director, U5-19 (South) Ken Hammond Jr.[email protected]
 Recreational Director, U5-19 (PH)Randy Irick   [email protected]
Athletic Trainer  Jimmy Spinale* [email protected]

    *Visit our PT Solutions page here to learn more about our Athletic Trainer staff and hours.



Contact Us

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

PO BOX 272051 
Tampa, Florida 33688

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 813-792-7757
Copyright © 2020 Tampa Bay United Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login