Website Manager

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

2020-21

Tampa Bay United Rowdies
Boys Competitive Program & Coaching Staff* 

Program Staff                                                 
POSITION NAME EMAIL
Sporting Director  Anthony Latronica [email protected] 
Dir. of Technical Development - Boys Brian Johnson[email protected] 
Dir. of Coach & Player Development  Tiffeny Milbrett   [email protected] 
Boys Competitive Director Eric Clermont  [email protected]
Club AdministratorTrish McCarron [email protected]
 Coaching Staff    
TEAM HEAD COACH(ES) EMAIL(S)
U18/19 (2002/03)    
 PREMIER Tom Homa [email protected] 
ELITE McKenzie Olivares [email protected]
U17 (2004)    
 PREMIERFernando Gonzalez  [email protected] 
 ELITE  Val Louisdhon [email protected] 
 SELECTMark McKay  [email protected] 
U16 (2005)    
PREMIER
Ken Hammond Sr. [email protected]
 ELITEMike Lawrence
[email protected]   
SELECT (PH) Randy Irick  [email protected] 
U15 (2006)    
 PREMIER Ray Hales [email protected] 
 ELITE David Powers  [email protected]
U14 (2007)    
ECNLR Chuck Laney  [email protected] 
 PREMIER  Matt Reda[email protected] 
  ELITE (GREEN) Carlos Rodriguez[email protected] 
  ELITE (GOLD) Jaime Cortes [email protected]
  SELECT Mark McKay   [email protected] 
U13 (2008)    
ECNLR Carlos Rodriguez  [email protected]
 PREMIER  Jason Collister   [email protected] 
 ELITE (NORTH) Mark McKay  [email protected] 
 ELITE (SOUTH) Gary Bajkowsky g[email protected]
ELITE (SOUTH)   Mike McIlwain [email protected] 
U12 (2009)    
GREEN (NORTH) Charlie Hales   [email protected] 
GOLD (NORTH)   McKenzie Olivares  [email protected]  
WHITE (NORTH)  Nelson Saavedra [email protected] 
GREEN (SOUTH) Jordan Rouse  [email protected] 
PALM HARBOR  Ed Berman  [email protected] 
U11 (2010)    
GOLD (NORTH)   Ken Hammond Sr.   [email protected]
WHITE (NORTH)    Steve Alzate  [email protected]
GREEN (SOUTH)   Jason Collister    [email protected]  
GOLD (SOUTH)   Gary Bajkowsky  [email protected]
 PALM HARBOR  Ed Berman   [email protected]  
U10 (2011)    
GREEN (NORTH)    Mark Pearson  [email protected] 
GOLD (NORTH)   Rolando Macias  [email protected] 
WHITE (NORTH)    Charlie Hales  [email protected] 
GREEN (SOUTH)      Ron Wolfe[email protected] 
 GOLD (SOUTH)     Mike Lawerence  [email protected] 
WHITE (SOUTH)     Mike Lawerence  [email protected] 
U09 (2012)    
GREEN (NORTH)    Charlie Rodriguez [email protected] 
GOLD (NORTH)   Oscar Ortiz  TBA 
WHITE (NORTH)    Alberto Arias [email protected] 
GREEN (SOUTH)     Ricardo Granado TBA 
 GOLD (SOUTH)     Brent Flemming [email protected] 
WHITE (SOUTH)     Brent Flemming [email protected] 
GREEN (PH)  Robert Rivers [email protected] 

*For a list of our Boys Development Academy coaches, visit the program page, or click here. For a list of the Boys ECNL Coaches, visit the program page, or click here.

Contact Us

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

PO BOX 272051 
Tampa, Florida 33688

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 813-792-7757
Copyright © 2020 Tampa Bay United Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login