Website Manager

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

Content

Girls Competitive Program Tryout Information
2019 - 20 Season

Girls U8/9 through U18/19

GENERAL TRYOUT - PROGRAM INFORMATION

This page reflects Girls Competitive Program tryout details only.   

Girls ECNL Program tryouts, including U12 /2008 PreECNL, will be held April 24 - May 3, 2019. Girls ECNL program (and U12 PreECNL) tryout details and registration can accessed here

Below will list tryout details by age groups and campuses.  *Not all campuses will hold tryouts for each individual age group or guarantee training location. 

Competitive programs*** (NPL, which is US Club League based, and FYSA) focus on the development of the elite competitive player, ages U8/9 through U18/19. The Competitive program participates in the following Leagues: National, NPL, CDL, USA, FPL, FSPL, R3PL, and SRPL. Local and/or statewide travel required; occasional Regional U.S travel may be required for some leagues.  For more information about our Competitive programs, click here.   ***Some teams may participate in two or more leagues.

All players wishing to tryout must register prior to attending tryouts (via the program's REGISTER HERE button below). All tryout registrations will be processed through GotSoccer.com.  

AGE MATRIX

BIRTH YEAR AGE BIRTH YEAR AGE
2014  U6   2007  U13 
2013   U7    2006 U14
2012   U8     2005 U15
2011  U9    2004 U16 
2010  U10    2003  U17 
2009  U11    2002  U18 
2008 U12   2001 U19 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION - CAMPUS LOCATION(S)

Dates / times / locations are subject to change with limited notice. Check our page continually for updated event information.

CAMPUS ADDRESS
Ed Radice Complex (North) 14805 Ed Radice Dr., Tampa, FL 33626
 Monroe Middle School (South) 4716 W. Montgomery  Ave., Tampa, FL 33616
Waters Sportsplex (Central) 8108 Benjamin Road, Tampa, FL 33634
Palm Harbor Campus 799 Riviere Road, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Largo Campus   1779 Belcher Road, Largo, FL 33771



 

GIRLS NPL / FYSA TRYOUTS
ED RADICE COMPLEX (NORTH)
GIRLS U8/9 - U18/19 - ED RADICE

*
**Important Message for the U12 / 2008 Age Group***

For the 2008 age group, the PreECNL / NPL and FYSA tryout selection process will be different and this is the only age group effected by this process. Official ECNL league play starts at U13+; however at TBUR, the 2008 age group is considered Pre-ECNL and the top 2 teams selected will play in the NPL League. Tryouts for Girls Pre-ECNL 2008 is May 1 & May 3 and registration for this is located within the Girls ECNL Program Tryout page here.  The dates listed below the PreECNL/NPL U12 (2008) rows, located within the table immediately below, are for additional competitive teams in the U12 (2008) group. Players are encouraged to first attend Girls Pre-ECNL tryouts (register here), and if they are not selected for one of the two Pre-ECNL teams then the player should register via the REGISTER HERE button above this message and attend the U12(2008) tryout dates listed between May 7-11, 2019. Any questions should be directed to our Girls ECNL Program director Adrian Bush ([email protected]) or our Girls DOC George Fotopoulos ([email protected]).


AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U8/9 (2012/11) May 6, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex  1
U8/9 (2012/11) May 8, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex   1
U8/9 (2012/11)  May 11, 2019 10:15 - 11:30am  Ed Radice Complex 1
U10 (2010) May 6, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 2
U10 (2010) May 8, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex   2
U10 (2010)  May 11, 2019 10:15 - 11:30am Ed Radice Complex 2
U11 (2009) May 7, 2019   6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 3
U11 (2009)  May 10, 2019    7:30 - 8:45pm   Ed Radice Complex 3
U11 (2009)  May 11, 2019  1:00 - 2:30pm Ed Radice Complex 4
 PreECNL(NPL)  U12 (2008)**May 1, 2019 5:30 - 7:00pm Waters Sportsplex 
 PreECNL(NPL)  U12 (2008)**May 3, 2019 6:00 - 7:30pm  Waters Sportsplex
U12 (2008) May 7, 2019    6:00 - 7:15pm   Ed Radice Complex 4
U12 (2008)  May 10, 2019    7:30 - 8:45pm   Ed Radice Complex 4
U12 (2008)  May 11, 2019  1:00 - 2:30pm Ed Radice Complex 4
U13 (2007) May 6, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 6
U13 (2007) May 8, 2019   7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 6
U13 (2007)   May 9, 2019    7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 6
U14 (2006) May 6, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 7
U14 (2006) May 8, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex  7
U14 (2006) May 9, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 7
U15 (2005) May 6, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 8
U15 (2005) May 8, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex  8
U15 (2005) May 9, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex  8
U16 (2004) May 6, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 6
U16 (2004) May 8, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex   6
U16 (2004)  May 9, 2019   6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 6
U17 (2003) May 6, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 7
U17 (2003) May 8, 2019   6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 7
U17 (2003)  May 9, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 7
U18/19 (2002/01) May 6, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 8
U18/19 (2002/01) May 8, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex  8
U18/19 (2002/01)  May 9, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 8


MONROE MIDDLE SCH. (SOUTH)
GIRLS U8/9 - U12 Tryout Details - MONROE
 
AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U8/9 (2012/11) May 8, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Monroe Middle Sch. 6A
U8/9 (2012/11) May 11, 2019  9:00 - 10:30am Monroe Middle Sch. 6A
U10 (2010) May 8, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Monroe Middle Sch. 6B
U10 (2010) May 11, 2019 9:00 - 10:30am Monroe Middle Sch. 6B
U11 (2009) May 7, 2019 6:30 - 7:45pm Monroe Middle Sch. 5
U11 (2009) May 8, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm  Monroe Middle Sch. 5
U11 (2009)  May 11, 2019 9:00 - 10:30am Monroe Middle Sch. 5
U12 (2008) May 7, 2019 6:30 - 7:45pm Monroe Middle Sch. 4
U12 (2008) May 8, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm  Monroe Middle Sch. 4
U12 (2008)  May 11, 2019 9:00 - 10:30am Monroe Middle Sch. 4



PALM HARBOR (PUTNAM)
GIRLS U8/9 - U12 FYSA Tryout Details - PALM HARBOR 
AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U8/9 (2012/11) May 7, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U8/9 (2012/11) May 9, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U8/9 (2012/11)  May 11, 2019  12:00 -1:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U10 (2010) May 7, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U10 (2010) May 9, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U10 (2010)  May 11, 2019  12:00 - 1:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U11 (2009) May 7, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U11 (2009) May 9, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U11 (2009)  May 11, 2019  12:00 -1:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U12 (2008) May 7, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U12 (2008) May 9, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U12 (2008)  May 11, 2019 12:00 - 1:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA



LARGO
GIRLS U8/9 - U18/19 Tryout Details - LARGO
 
AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U8/9 (2012/11) May 6, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 3
U8/9 (2012/11) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 3
U8/9 (2012/11)  May 11, 2019  9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 3
U10 (2010) May 6, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 4
U10 (2010) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 4
U10 (2010)  May 11, 2019  9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 4
U11 (2009) May 6, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 5
U11 (2009) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 5
U11 (2009)  May 11, 2019  9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 5
U12 (2008) May 7, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U12 (2008) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U12 (2008)  May 11, 2019 11:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U13 (2007) May 7, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U13 (2007)  May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U13 (2007)   May 11, 2019   11:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U14 (2006) May 7, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U14 (2006)  May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U14 (2006)  May 11, 2019 9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U15 (2005) May 7, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 North
U15 (2005) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 North
U15 (2005)  May 11, 2019  9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 North
U16 (2004) May 7, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U16 (2004) May 9, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U16 (2004)  May 11, 2019 10:15am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U17(2003) May 7, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U17(2003) May 9, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U17(2003)  May 11, 2019   10:15am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U18/19 (2002/01) May 7, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U18/19 (2002/01) May 9, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U18/19 (2002/01)  May 11, 2019  10:15am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South


Contact Us

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

PO BOX 272051 
Tampa, Florida 33688

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 813-792-7757
Copyright © 2019 Tampa Bay United Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login