Website Manager

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

Content

Boys Competitive Tryout Information
2019 - 20 Season

Boys U8/9 through U18/19

GENERAL TRYOUT - PROGRAM INFORMATION

This page reflects Boys Competitive Program tryout details only.   

Boys ECNL Program tryouts will be held April 27-30, 2019. Boys ECNL program, tryout and registration details can accessed here

Below will list Competitive Boys tryout details by league and age groups.  * Only FYSA tryout dates / times are broken down by TBUR campus. **Not all campuses will hold tryouts for each individual age group or guarantee training location. 

Competitive programs*** (NPL, which is US Club League based and FYSA) focus on the development of the elite competitive player, ages U8/9 through U18/19. The Competitive program participates in the following Leagues: National, NPL, CDL, USA, FPL, FSPL, R3PL, and SRPL. Local and/or statewide travel required; occasional Regional U.S travel may be required for some leagues.  For more information about our Competitive programs, click here.   ***Some teams may participate in two or more leagues.

All players wishing to tryout must register prior to attending tryouts (via the program's REGISTER HERE button). All tryout registrations will be processed through GotSoccer.com.  Players must register under each individual program via the REGISTER HERE button located under each tryout league group if the player is planning to attend tryouts for for both NPL and FYSA. Ex: Player is planning to attend both NPL U13 and FYSA U13 tryouts, therefore player must register under NPL tryouts section and then register again under FYSA tryouts section using the REGISTER HERE button located under each League group.  

AGE MATRIX

BIRTH YEAR AGE BIRTH YEAR AGE
2014  U6   2007  U13 
2013   U7    2006 U14
2012   U8     2005 U15
2011  U9    2004 U16 
2010  U10    2003  U17 
2009  U11    2002  U18 
2008 U12   2001 U19 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION - CAMPUS LOCATION(S)

Dates / times / locations are subject to change with limited notice. Check our page continually for updated event information.

CAMPUS ADDRESS
Ed Radice Complex (North) 14805 Ed Radice Dr., Tampa, FL 33626
 Monroe Middle School (South) 4716 W. Montgomery  Ave., Tampa, FL 33616
Waters Sportsplex (Central) 8108 Benjamin Road, Tampa, FL 33634
Palm Harbor Campus 799 Riviere Road, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Largo Campus   1779 Belcher Road, Largo, FL 33771


Boys NPL Tryouts 
 BOYS  U11 - U18/19 NPL Tryout Details


 


AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U11 (2009) May 1, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex  3
U11 (2009) May 2, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex
U12 (2008) May 1, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 
U12 (2008) May 2, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 
U13 (2007) May 1, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex  7
U13 (2007) May 2, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 
U14 (2006) May 1, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 
U14 (2006)   May 2, 2019   6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 
U15 (2005) May 1, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 
U15 (2005)   May 2, 2019   6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 
U16 (2004) May 1, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 
U16 (2004) May 2, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex
U17 (2003) May 1, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 8
U17 (2003)  May 2, 2019   7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex
U18/19 (2002/01) May 1, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex
U18/19 (2002/01) May 2, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm  Ed Radice Complex


 
Boys FYSA Tryouts


 


ED RADICE COMPLEX (NORTH)
BOYS U8/9 - U18/19 FYSA Tryout Details - ED RADICE
AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U8/9 (2012/11) May 7, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex  1
U8/9 (2012/11) May 9, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex   1
U8/9 (2012/11)  May 11, 2019  9:00 - 10:15am  Ed Radice Complex 1
U10 (2010) May 7, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 2
U10 (2010) May 9, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex   2
U10 (2010)  May 11, 2019  9:00 - 10:15am Ed Radice Complex 2
U11 (2009) May 7, 2019   7:30 - 8:45pm   Ed Radice Complex 3
U11 (2009)  May 10, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 3
U11 (2009)  May 11, 2019  1:00 - 2:30pm Ed Radice Complex 3
U12 (2008) May 7, 2019    7:30 - 8:45pm   Ed Radice Complex 4
U12 (2008)  May 10, 2019   6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 4
U12 (2008)  May 11, 2019  1:00 - 2:30pm Ed Radice Complex 3
U13 (2007) May 6, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 9
U13 (2007) May 8, 2019   7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 9
U13 (2007)   May 9, 2019    7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 9
U14 (2006) May 6, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 4
U14 (2006) May 8, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex  4
U14 (2006) May 9, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 4
U15 (2005) May 6, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex 3
U15 (2005) May 8, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex  3
U15 (2005) May 9, 2019  7:30 - 8:45pm Ed Radice Complex  3
U16 (2004) May 6, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 9
U16 (2004) May 8, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex   9
U16 (2004)  May 9, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 9
U17 (2003) May 6, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm Ed Radice Complex 4
U17 (2003) May 8, 2019   6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 4
U17 (2003)  May 9, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 4
U18/19 (2002/01) May 6, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 3
U18/19 (2002/01) May 8, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex  3
U18/19 (2002/01)  May 9, 2019  6:00 - 7:15pm  Ed Radice Complex 3


 
MONROE MIDDLE SCH. (SOUTH)
BOYS U8/9 - U12 FYSA Tryout Details - MONROE
AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U8/9 (2012/11) May 8, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Monroe Middle Sch. 1B /1C
U8/9 (2012/11) May 11, 2019  9:00 - 10:30am Monroe Middle Sch. 1B /1C
U10 (2010) May 8, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Monroe Middle Sch. 1A, 2
U10 (2010) May 11, 2019 9:00 - 10:30am Monroe Middle Sch. 1A, 2
U11 (2009) May 7, 2019 6:30 - 7:45pm Monroe Middle Sch. 1
U11 (2009) May 8, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm  Monroe Middle Sch. 1
U11 (2009)  May 11, 2019 9:00 - 10:30am Monroe Middle Sch. 3
U12 (2008) May 7, 2019 6:30 - 7:45pm Monroe Middle Sch. 6
U12 (2008) May 8, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm  Monroe Middle Sch. 6
U12 (2008)  May 11, 2019 9:00 - 10:30am Monroe Middle Sch. 2




PALM HARBOR (PUTNAM)
BOYS U8/9 - U15 FYSA Tryout Details - PALM HARBOR 
AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U8/9 (2012/11) May 6, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U8/9 (2012/11) May 8, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U8/9 (2012/11)  May 11, 2019  9:00 -10:15am Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U10 (2010) May 6, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U10 (2010) May 8, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U10 (2010)  May 11, 2019  9:00 - 10:15am Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U11 (2009) May 6, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U11 (2009) May 8, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U11 (2009)  May 11, 2019  9:00 -10:15am Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U12 (2008) May 6, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U12 (2008) May 8, 2019 6:00 - 7:15pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U12 (2008)  May 11, 2019  9:00 - 10:15am Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U13 (2007) May 6, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U13 (2007) May 8, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U13 (2007)   May 11, 2019    10:30 - 11:45am Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U14 (2006) May 6, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Palm Harbor (Putnam). TBA
U14 (2006)  May 8, 2019 7:30 - 8:45pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U14 (2006)  May 11, 2019 10:30 -11:45am Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U15 (2005) May 6, 2019 7:30 -8:45pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U15 (2005) May 8, 2019 7:30 -8:45pm Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA
U15 (2005)  May 11, 2019 10:30 - 11:45am Palm Harbor (Putnam) TBA



LARGO
BOYS  U8/9 - U18/19 FYSA Tryout Details - LARGO
AGE GROUP DATE TIME CAMPUS FIELD #
U8/9 (2012/11) May 6, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 3
U8/9 (2012/11) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 3
U8/9 (2012/11)  May 11, 2019  9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 3
U10 (2010) May 6, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 4
U10 (2010) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 4
U10 (2010)  May 11, 2019  9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 4
U11 (2009) May 6, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 5
U11 (2009) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 5
U11 (2009)  May 11, 2019  9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 5
U12 (2008) May 7, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U12 (2008) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U12 (2008)  May 11, 2019 11:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U13 (2007) May 7, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U13 (2007)  May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U13 (2007)   May 11, 2019    11:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U14 (2006) May 7, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U14 (2006)  May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U14 (2006)  May 11, 2019 9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U15 (2005) May 7, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 North
U15 (2005) May 9, 2019 6:15pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 North
U15 (2005)  May 11, 2019  9:00am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 North
U16 (2004) May 7, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U16 (2004) May 9, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U16 (2004)  May 11, 2019 10:15am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 South
U17(2003) May 7, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U17(2003) May 9, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U17(2003)  May 11, 2019   10:15am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 1 North
U18/19 (2002/01) May 7, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U18/19 (2002/01) May 9, 2019 7:30pm - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South
U18/19 (2002/01)  May 11, 2019  10:15am - TBA Largo / Belcher Rd. 2 South


Contact Us

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

PO BOX 272051 
Tampa, Florida 33688

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 813-792-7757
Copyright © 2019 Tampa Bay United Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login