Website Manager

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

Recent College Commitments

Player

Year

College

Sydney Nasello
Kendra Hoffman
Travis Foster
Tim Gyenis
Davinson Mera
Sebastian Restrepo
Armin Barjic
Jake Baker
Liam Doughtery-Howard
Caden Corrao
Jack Gallagher
Gabrielle John
Freyda Mannering
Sydney Cornell 
Karina Williams
Jayne Tyler
Claire Morrison
Kaylyn Burroughs
Lauren Evans
Ellie Laxer
Danielle Gordon
Julia Petrillo
Hannah Menendez
Noah Stokes
Sabrina Wagner
Paige Liebel
Catherine Headley
Taylor Jones
Ashley Mevoli
Reilly Feeney
Mackenzie Johnson
Kerstin Mayes
Danielle Putnam
Kacie Patterson
Laura Hamilton
Casey Grotz
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
University of South Florida
University of North Florida
University of Tampa
Wright State University
Daytona State College
Daytona State College
St. Leo University
Longwood University
Fordham University
Lee University
Bryant University
Eckerd College
University of Calgary
Stetson University
University of South Florida
University of S. Carolina US
Stetson University
Union College
University of Florida
Furman University
West Virginia University
University of Connecticut
University of North Florida
Coastal Carolina
University of South Florida
University of Connecticut
Furman
University of Tampa
Brevard College
Huntingdon College
Georgia Gwinnett College
Truett-McConnell College
Huntingdon College
Jacksonville University
Drexel University
University of North Florida
Trevor Brown
Kirsten Russel
Annie Blagg
Jessica Villa
Sydney Grinner
Lindsey Eaton
Kai Burroughs 
Olivia Ross-Johnson
Tatiana Kallianiotis
Rebekah Anderson
Elisha Holmes
Tori Cannata 
Brianne Folds
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
University of Tampa
Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College
University of South Florida
University of Tampa
University of Central Florida
University of South Florida
Eckerd College
University of Tampa
University of South Florida
Florida Atlantic University
University of Arkansas
Auburn University
 Jordan Evens
 2016 Furman
 Emily Evangelista
 2016 Northeastern
 Gracie Zas
 2016 University of Tampa
 Julia Lester
 2016 University of Florida
 Samantha Betters
 2016 University of Florida
 Libby Wissman
 2016 FAU
 Mack Thompson 
 2016 UCF
 Taylor Hubbard
 2016 Alabama
 Lacey Nasello
Angelica Stege
 2016
2016
University of Tampa
University of North Florida
Hailey Deboe
Raquel Hauss
2016
2015
Eckerd College
Andrew College
Thomas Whiting
Jhonatan DaSilva
Paul Gyorkos
Martin Ozores
Christian DelGrande
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
Maryville College
Florida College
Saint Leo University
Thomas University
Coker College
 Katlan Marckese
 2015 University of Florida
 Dominique Nelson
 2015 FAU
 Taylor Michael
 2015 FIU
 Kayla Mouton
 2015 Alabama 
 Dana Manning
 2015 Wake Forest
 Ashton Brock
 2015 Auburn
 Seth Rinkevich
 2015 Davidson College
 Marisa Ruland
 2015  Pace University
 Kat Reeves
 2015 Lees McRae University
 Darian Davis
 2015 Florida Gulf Coast University
 Karlie White
 2015 Palm Beach Atlantic University
 Alex Moore
 2015 University of Tampa
 Cassidy Crumblin
 2015 Tyler Junior College
 Kara Looby
 2014 Georgia
 Alexis Mouton
 2014 Alabama
 Alex Schweitzer
 2014 Virginia Tech
 Madison Cox
 2014 University of Tampa
 Kendall Harmon
 2014 Stetson
 Rachel Preble
 2014 University of Maine
 Skyler Ellenburg
 2014 Haverford College
 Nastasia Agsedom
 2014 University of Tampa
 Alyssa Skyrd
 2014 FAU
 Miranda Gonzalez
 2014  University of Tampa
 Abby Sanchez 
 2014 Eckerd College
 Alexandra Daley
 2014 Florida Southern College
 Kayla Gray
 2014 University of North Florida
 Claire Kartheiser
 2014 Wingate
 Michael Spezza
 2014  FAU
 Anthony Bellini
 2014 Lipscomb University
 Blake Wilson
 2014 Georgia Southern University
 Rebecca Harb
 2014  UCF
 Christian Knight
 2014 University of Tampa
 Alexis Bredeau
 2014 University of North Florida

In the Pros

Player                   Team

Blake Wagner               MLS & Tampa Bay Rowdies
Anthony Wallace          MLS & Tampa Bay Rowdies
Jeremy Hall                  MLS & Tampa Bay Rowdies
Nick Zimmerman         Carolina Railhawks
Fernando Gonzalez     ATL Silverbacks & PR Nat'l Team
Eddie Ababio              Colorado Rapids & Tampa Bay Rowdies
Stacy Bishop              Atlanta Beat
Jeff Attinella               Real Salt Lake
Aubrey Perry             Columbus Crew
Darnell King              Tampa Bay Rowdies
Pascal Millien           Jacksonville Armada & Haiti Nat'l Team







Alumni Playing in College

Girls

01-02 Gabriella Farkasfalvy - University of Central Florida
01-02 Nicole Castro - Eckerd College
01-02 Heather Zerberg - LSU
02-03 Tara Eugenides - FIT 
02-03 Renee Yonkoff - FIT
02-03 Annie Adams - University of Florida
02-03 & 03-04 Amber Presnick - University of Florida
02-03 & 03-04 Michelle De Cespedes - Louisiana State University
02-03 & 03-04 Shannon Wing - University of Central Florida
02-03 & 03-04 Ashley Quaid - University of South Florida
02-03 & 03-04 Stacy Bishop - LSU & University of Florida
02-03 & 03-04 Jessica Bell - Florida State University
03-04 & 04-05 Libby Gianeskis - Florida State University
03-04 & 04-05 Shana Hudson - University of Florida
03-04 & 04-05 Louisa Ward - Jacksonville University
03-04 & 04-05 - Shannon Aitken University of Tampa
03-04 & 04-05 - Alicia Tirelli FAU
03-04 & 04-05 - Shelley Lyle VCU
03-04 Paige Beyer - Georgia State
03-04 & 04-05 Lindsay Moore - Appalachian State
03-04 & 04-05 Colleen Sweeney - University of Tampa
03-04 & 04-05 Daniela Davila - Jacksonville University
03-04 Alyse Migliaro - UL Monroe
03-04 Jordan Bryant - Florida State University
03-04 Erin Dafeldecker - University of South Florida
03-04 Brittany Lewis – Marquette
03-04 Katie Roark - Duke University
03-04 Ashley Gunning - LSU
03-04 Allison Doyle - American University
03-04 Kirsten Seglem - Rice University
03-04 Debbie Arias- Jacksonville University
03-04 Katie McCain - University of Central Florida
03-04 Colleen Feeney - Mt. St. Mary’s
03-04 Megan Morten - University of South Florida
04-05 Paulina McIntosh - University of South Florida
04-05 Liz Dantzler - Columbia University
04-05 Emily Stack - University of Tennessee – Chattanooga
04-05 Wendy Moenart - University of Tampa
04-05 Brittany Tortorella - University of Tampa
04-05 Kassy Boivin - Columbus State University
04-05 Ashley Harris - University of Florida
04-05 Samantha Robinson - University of Tampa
04-05 Sara Stack - University of Tampa
04-05 Jeannette Dyer - University of South Florida
04-05 Alicia Wyman - University of Tampa
04-05 Katie Callahan - University of Tampa
04-05 Grace Weatherford - University of North Florida
04-05 Elsa Kurlychek - Jacksonville St – Alabama
04-05 Emily Steger - Ohio Wesleyan University
04-05 Kathleen Pollard - Winthrop University
04-05 Summer McPhillips - Lynn University
04-05 Andrea Hill - Jackson State
04-05 Jacqui Peek - FAU
04-05 Holly Peltzer - Florida State University
04-05 Lindsay Brauer - Tennessee
04-05 Autumn Browning - SMU
05-06 Gabi Rivera - Auburn University
05-06 Annie Stalzer - Florida State
05-06 Tessa McGarritty - Florida Atlantic University
05-06 Sara Macho - St. Leo University
05-06 Daniella Celmer - University of Tampa
05-06 Rebecca Thompson - Florida State
05-06 Jayne Wabeke - Florida Atlantic
05-06 Aleisha Peterson - Florida Atlantic
05-06 Megan Walsh - Lynn University
05-06 Ana Davilla - St. Leo University
05-06 Kara Teresi - Georgia College and State University
05-06 Anna Crow - University of South Florida
05-06 Lizzy Wellings - Swarthmore College
05-06 Jena Winchell - Agnes Scott College
07-08 Clare Grchan - St. Francis University
07-08 Malissa Gallogly - Lambuth University
08-09 Jo Dragotta - University of Florida
08-09 Samantha Meek - Lincoln Memorial University
09-10 Ashley Haight - University Of South Florida
09-10 Tatiana Perez - University Of Florida
09-10 Fallon Vaughn - Florida Atlantic University
09-10 Lauren Moore - University of Tampa
10-11 Fallon Vaughn - Jacksonville State University
10-11 Lauren Moore - University Of Tampa
10-11 Carly Cepelak - Lincoln Memorial University
10-11 Amber Miller - Appalachian State University
10-11 Corey Amend - Flagler College
10-11 Arielle Anahory - Eckerd College
10-11 Auburn Cherry - Florida Southern
10-11 Morgan Crescent - Eckerd College
10-11 Jenny Karl - University Of Tampa
10-11 Carly Keene - University of Tampa
10-11 Marissa Maries - Florida Southern
10-11 Tara Marshall - Thomas University
10-11 Alexa Morse - Furman University
10-11 Breana Pullara - Thomas University
10-11 Kati Schafer - North Florida
10-11 Dani Schulman - Florida Gulf Coast
10-11 Nd Ubezonu - Furman  
11-12 Taylor Tippett - University Of South Fla.
11-12  Victoria Leser - University Of Tampa
11-12  Emily Ball - South Carolina University
11-12  Charlotte Rothschild - New York University
11-12  Kaitilyn Steckel University Of Central Fla
11-12  Shannon Estes-Larkin Eckerd College
11-12  Sophie Sanchez University Of West Fla
11-12  Hanna Foster Polk State
11-12  CiCi Gonzalez University Of Tampa
11-12 Colby Maffei Louisiana State University
11-12  Alyssa Rosati Indiana University
11-12  Rebecca Oser Stetson University
11-12  Marta Wangard University Of Wisconsin
11-12  Elena Madrazo Eckerd College
11-12  Caroline Bado University Of Central Fla.
12-13  Marley Opila Jacksonville University
12-13  Meggie Howard University Of Fla.
12-13  Elyse Fontecchio University Of North Fla.
12-13  Riley Narum University Of Charleston
12-13  Lea Chisolm Eckerd College
12-13  Shalia Roland Eckerd College
12-13  Shelia Ramos Fla. Southern
12-13  Charlessey Griewe Flagler College 

 Boys

01-02 Brandon Streicher - University of South Florida
01-02 Hunter West - University of South Florida
01-02 Justin Throwbridge - Duke University
01-02 Sasha Barber - Ohio State University
01-02 Christopher Raye - University of South Florida
01-02 Andy Anspaugh - Stetson University
01-02 James Goodman - UNC Greensboro
01-02 Jamie Carlson - UNC Greensboro
01-02 Eric Grzybowski - Virginia Tech
01-02 Jeff Petrie - Rollins College
01-02 Tim Sobczak - University of Central Florida
01-02 John Streets - Liberty
01-02 David Sawyer - Liberty
01-02 Brett Surrency - Jacksonville University
01-02 Bart Creasman - Davidson
01-02 Sergei Raad - Furman
02-03 Stash Graham - LaSalle
02-03 Jared Rose - FIU
02-03 Victor Duncan - University of North Florida
02-03 Patrick Beliveau - University of North Florida
 02-03 Billy Judino - University of Central Florida
02-03 Sean O'Sullivan - Colgate
02-03 & 03-04 Brett Wagner - Jacksonville University
02-03 JP Rodriques - Belmont TN
02-03 Anthony Esposito - Emory GA
02-03 Alex Arhin - Alabama A&M
02-03 Jonathan Burklo - Liberty
02-03 & 03-04 Frankie Ambrosio - George Washington
02-03 Buster Wiand - Lafayette
02-03 Don Jones - FIT
02-03 Richard Francios - E. Central CC
02-03 Brett Ettinger - US Coast Guard Academy
02-03 Jamie Clasen - US Coast Guard Academy
03-04 Shawn Bayode - Holy Cross 03-04
Chris Chrissy - UCF
03-04 Teddy Anderson - Bradley University
03-04 Jerred Bagwill - Lenoir-Rhine College
03-04 Brenden Crampton - West Virginia University
03-04 Joe Donoho - Rutgers University
03-04 Justin Estrada - Penn State University
03-04 James Hedges - Bradley University
03-04 Shawn Leisch - Newberry College
03-04 Ryan Pascioni - Duke University
03-04 Jason Poole - FAU
03-04 Josh Smith - Stetson University
03-04 Colby West - University of South Florida
03-04 Nelson Garcia - Queens NC
03-04 Travis Hamilton - Belmont TN
03-04 Chaz Jansen - University of Tampa
03-04 Caleb Roberts - Palm Beach Atlantic
03-04 Jason Peterson - Yale University
04-05 Kevin Sierra - University of Tampa
04-05 Garth Juckem - American University
04-05 Chris Sedlak - American University
04-05 Blake Wagner - University of Maryland
04-05 Devin Shaw - University of Tampa
04-05 Jeff Livingston - University of Penn
04-05 Tom Davison - Columbia University
04-05 Drew Ford - Columbia University
04-05 Jay Michael Ayres - Belmont University
04-05 Kris - Raad USF
04-05 Mike DeAngelis - Fairleigh Dickenson University
04-05 Doug Atkinson - Rhodes College
04-05 Brandon Patterson - Liberty Unversity
04-05 Ryan Swaim - Wake Forest University
05-06 Eric Lee - University of Illinois- Chicago
05-06 Jeremy Hal l- University of Maryland
05-06 Eddie Ababio - University of North Carolina
05-06 Dylan Burns - West Virginia University
05-06 Robert Golden - Lasalle University
05-06 Joey Foster - Lasalle University
05-06 Sean Doyle - Florida Southern University
05-06 Joseph Lopez - Thomas University
05-06 Pascal Milien - University of Tampa
05-06 Kirk LaBusch - Stetson University
 05-06 Griffin Gilstrap - Stetson University
05-06 Mark Beville - Stetson University
05-06 Ogjen Perucia - University of South Florida
05-06 Anthony Wallace - University of South Florida
05-06 Corey Maret - UNC - Greensboro
06-07 Jared Adamo - University of Chicago
06-07 Ben Foerstner - Florida Gulf Coast University
06-07 Colin Gill - Florida Gulf Coast University
06-07 Jonathan Courtois - Lynn University/ UCF
06-07 Zach Hofstetter - Florida Southern College
06-07 David Stovall - Florida International University
06-07 Fernando Gonzalez - University of South Florida
06-07 Arjun Jani - Florida Gulf Coast University
 06-07 Chase Hammond - Ogelthorpe University
06-07 Sergio Ramos - Andrew College
06-07 Mark Musto - Thomas University
06-07 Brian Emery - Florida Southern College
06-07 Andrej Gulan - University of Tampa
06-07 Clete Goddard - University of Tampa
08-09 Sebastian Matta - St. Leo University
09-10 Andrew Buckley - University of Tampa
09-10 Gilbert Davis - University of Tampa
09-10 Nick Patterson - Florida Gulf Coast University
09-10 Brendan McCarron - Marquette
09-10 Keith Sierra- Coker College
10-11 Charles Delmar Belmont University
0-11 Justin Lyles- Thomas University
10-11 Daniel Barboto University Of Tampa
10-11 Tyler Hartlage Spring Hill College
10-11 Jonathan Thompson Thomas University
10-11 Brian Steel American University
10-11 Christian Velasquez St. Leo University
10-11 Stephen Gathman Emory University
10-11 John Nardozzi Florida Southern
10-11 Robert Menke Elon University
10-11 Josh Santos Wallace State
10-11 Kofi Forkuoh Wallace State
11-12 Michael Ciluffo University Of Tampa  
11-12 Lee Newhaller American University
11-12 Connor Fleming Florida Institute Of Technology
11-12 Alexi Cortez  Jacksonville University
11-12 Garrett Garcia  University Of Tampa  
11-12 Carlos Rodriguez Florida Southern
11-12 Brian Hoxie Air Force Academy
11-12 Matthew Campbell St. Leo University
11-12 Cody Emmerman Jacksonville University
11-12 Taylor Cook Rollins College
11-12 Brett Durrance Rollins College
11-12 Michael Sacco Eckerd College
11-12 Alex Moore University Of West Fla.
11-12 John Mubang Depaul University
11-12 Rodrigo Diaz Methodist College
11-12 Jacob Snidle Florida College  
11-12 Patrick O'Shaugnessy Coast Guard Academy
11-12 Demetri Zervos University Of North Florida
12-13 Michael Tsalickis Stetson University
12-13 Jason Collister University Of Tampa
 
 

Contact Us

Tampa Bay United Rowdies Soccer Club

PO BOX 272051 
Tampa, Florida 33688

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 813-792-7757
Copyright © 2018 Tampa Bay United Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login