Tampa Bay United

You Are Here : Tournaments > ACDC




Thank you to all the teams, parents, and Volunteers who came out to support our ACDC Tournament 2014!

Hope to see everyone out again next year!
Tampa Bay United Soccer Club

U19 BOYS-RED DIVISION

Tampa Bay United Premier Boys 96-Champion

Palm Beach Nomads 96/97-Finalist
 

U19 Boys-Blue Division

Florida Kraze-Champion

Space Coast - Finalist

U17 BOYS-Red Division

Florida Kraze-Champion

Strictly Soccer-Finalist

U17 Boys-White Division

Tampa Bay United Premier 97-Champion

Clay County Finalist

U16 Boys-Red Division

Tampa Bay United Premier 98-Champion

San Carlos Park Scorpion-Finalist

U16 Boys-White Division

Braden River SC-Champion

Clay County SC-Finalist

U16 Boys-Blue Division

Tampa Bay United Elite 98-Champion

FCT Scorpio-Finalist

U15 Boys-Red Division

FCDEC 99 Boys Red-Champion

Brecard Soccer Alliance 99/00 Select-Finalist

U15 Boys-White Division

Tampa Bay Unityed Premier 99-Champion

West Fl. Flames 99-Finalist

U15 Boys-Blue Division

Wesley Chapel 99 Boys Flames Red-Champion

Clay County SC99 Rangers Red-Finalist

U14 Boys-Red Division

ACYS Spirit-Champion

Brevard Soccer Alliance-Finalist

U14 Boys-White Division

Cape Coral 00/01-Champion

Pine Crest Premier 00/01-Finalist

U14 Boys-Blue Division

Creeks Soccer 00/01-Champion

Greater Tampa Bay FC Premier - Finalist

U13 Boys-Red Division

Tampa Bay United Premier 01-Champion

FC America 01/02-Finalist

U13 Boys-White Division

Clearwater SC-Champion

St.Pete Raiders 01/02 Black-Finalist

U13 Boys-Blue Division

Warner ASG-Champion

Tampa Bay United Select Boys 01-Finalist

U12 Boys-Red Division

Tampa Bay United Premier 02-Champion

Chargers SC 02-03 Yellow-Finalist

U12 Boys-White Division

Tampa Bay United North Red 02-Champion

Greater Tampa Bay FC Silver-Finalist

U12 Boys-Blue Division

Tampa Bay United North Blue 02-Champion

ACYS Spirit United-Finalist

U11 Boys-Red Division

Tampa Bay United North Red 03-Champion

Warner ASG 03-04-Finalist

U11 Boys-White Division

Tampa Bay United North Red 04-Champion

FL. Krze 03/04-Black-Finalist

U11 Boys-Blue Division

North Ft. Myers 04/05-Champion

Tampa Bay United South Blue 03-Finalist

U10 Boys-Red Division

Strictly Soccer-Champion

Fishhawk Acad-Finalist

U10 Boys-White Division

Tampa Bay United South Red 04-Champion

Tampa Bay United North Blue 04-Finalist

U10 Boys-Blue Division

Warner ASG-Champion

Wesley Chapel 01 Flames-Finalist

U9 Boys-Red Division

Strictly Soccer Futbol Select-Champion

Wesley Chapel  SC 05/06 Red-Finalist

U9 Boys-White Division

Florida Rush 05-Champion

FishHawk 05/06 Acad.-Finalist 

U19 Girls

Maitland 96/97 Fl. Krush Black-Champion

Tampa Bay United Premier 97-Finalist

U17 Girls-Red Division

Florida Krush 97/98 Black-Champion

Florida Forrce 97/98-Finalist

U17 Girls - White Division

Florida Coast Futbol-Champion

Strictly Futbol Select- Finalist

U16 Girls-Red Division

Tampa Bay United Premier 98-Champion

Greater Tampa Bay FC-Finalist

U16 Girls-White Division

Braden River SC 98-Champion

Clay County 98 Rangers Black-Finalist

U15 Girls-Red Division

Tampa Bay United Premier 99-Champion

Central Brevard Soccer CBS Cyclones 99/00 White-Finalist

U15 Girls-White Division

Sunrise Sting 99/00 Yellow-Champion

Westside 99 Lady Eagles-Finalist

U15 Girls-Blue Division

Tampa Bay United Elite West Girls 99-Champion

WCSC 99 Girls Flames-Finalist

U14 Girls-Red Division

Brevard Soccer Alliance-Champion

Chargers SC Clw-Finalist

U14 Girls-White Division

Warner ASG 00/01-Champion

North Ft. Myers SC-Finalist

U13 Girls-Red Division

FKK 01/02 Florida Krush Black-Champion

Creeks Soccer 01/02 Creeks Crush Black-Finalist

U13 Girls-Blue Division

Tampa Bay United Classic 01-Champion

West Fl. Flames U12 Girls Premier-Finalist

U12 Girls-Red Division

Strictly Soccer Select-Champion

Creeks Soccer 03/04 Creeks Krush Black-Finalist

U12 Girls-White Division

Celtic FC of Florida-Champion

ASG U12 Girls-Finalist

U11 Girls-Red Division

West Fl Flames E 03 Premier-Champion

Tampa Bay United North Red 03-Finalist

U11 Girls-White Division

ACYS Spirit United 03/04 Gold-Champion

ACYS Spirit United 03/04 Blue FC Elite-Finalist

U11 Girls-Blue Division

Pinellas County SC-Champion

Warner ASG-Finalist

U10 Girls-Red Division

West Fl. Flames E 04 Select-Champion

Tampa Bay United North Red Girls 04-Finalist

U10 Girls-White Division

Creeks Soccer 05/06 Creeks Krush Black-Champion

North Ft Myers SC Florida Lady Knights 04/05-Finalist

U9 Girls Division

West Pasco FC 05 Thunder Black - Champion

West Pasco FC Thunder Red-Finalist

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mail checks to:
Tampa Bay United
16208 Leta Trace Ct.
Tampa, FL. 33624
Accepted?? If yes go to www.soccerscheduler.comand log in to view your team.

Check-in
Local Teams- October 6-9 6pm-8pm at Ed Radice Park
All Other Teams- October 10th 5pm-9pm Ed Radice Park
Online Check-In Is available upon request

Team Check-in/Registration Requirements
US Teams:

  • Original Player Passes; either USYS State Association or US Club Soccer passes
  • Original Official Roster; either USYS State Association or US Club Soccer
  • Two Copies of Official Roster.  Need one for each game if Gotsoccer roster is incorrect
  • Guest Players identified:  Written on front or back of COPIES of Rosters
  • Player Passes for Guest Player and guest player forms
  • Individual Player Medical Release Forms


**NEW FOR 2014** EXPRESS CHECK-IN To qualify for the express check-in please follow these instructions. Go to your GOT Soccer team page Click on the event located under "Event Registration History" Click on the "Documents" tab on the far right Load Documents he following documents must be uploaded into your team's GOT Soccer account no later than Friday October 3rd.

  • Approved/Certified Roster from your State/National Association
  • Permission to Travel (Not required for FYSA and US Club teams)
  • Guest Player Forms (If applicable)
  • Player/Coach Pass Cards
  • Medical Release Forms


Roster Sizes:

  • U9/U10 6v6 teams are limited to 12 players identified at Registration.
  • U11 8v8 teams are limited to 14 players identified at Registration
  • U12 8v8 teams are limited to 14 players identified at Registration
  • U13, U14, U15, U16, U17 and U18/U19 Teams can have 22 players on their rosters turned in at Registration;  however teams must identify 18 players before each game with the referees.  Only 18 players in each game are allowed to play.

Five guest players per team will be permitted for all age groups. US Club Soccer teams may only take guest players registered under US Club Soccer, and USYSA teams may only take guest players registered with properly stamped USYSA player pass cards.

The following is a break-down of how each division will work:
  • 4 Team Division- 1 Group of 4. Each team will play 3 games and top 2 teams in points will play in Final.
  • 5 Team Division- 1 Group of 5. Each team will play 4 group games.  Champion will be determined by points.  No Championship match will be played.
  • 6 Team Division- 2 Groups of 3. Each team will play 3 games against the 3 teams from the opposite group.  2 teams with highest point total in the ENTIRE Division will play in Final.
  • 8 Team Division- 2 Groups of 4 Each team will play 3 games against the other 3 teams in their group.  Group A winner will play Group B winner in Final.
  • 10 Team Division- 1 Group of 4.   2 Groups of 3. Each team will play 3 games.  3 Group Winners + 1 Wildcard will advance to Semi's.
  • 12 Team Division- 4 Groups of 3.  Each team will play 2 games against the other 2 teams in their group.  Winner of each group will play in Semi’s.  Teams not advancing to the Semi’s will play a consolation game for their 3rd match.  The 2 Semi-Final winners will play in Final.

 Tie Breakers- Points:

  1. win=3pts  tie= 1pt  loss= 0 pts
  • Head to Head competition 3. Net goal differential with a maximum of 4 goals per game 4. Extra Point for Shut-out in group play (not including forfeits).
  • Least amount of goals allowed 6.Most goals scored with a maximum of 4 per game
    7.Minus 1 Game Point for each Red Card/Send Off 8.Penalty Kicks

Copyright (c) 2014 Tampa Bay United Soccer Club
Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use Log In